THE OPEN PLAY & MESSAGING NETWORK

Where Pickleball Open Play Happens.

The all-in-one messaging platform connecting players, courts, and clubs. RSVP to open sessions, record match scores directly in chat, and find games, all in one app.

RSVPs • Who's Going • Scorecards • OPL Ratings • Rule Lookup

YOUR PHONE JUST GOT A WHOLE LOT SMARTER

Get the answer. Get back to the game.

Get more out of your pickleball game every day with richer answers and natural conversations with Siri and MYOPL.

Siri - Apple IntelligenceMYOPL

START WITH THE MOMENT YOU ARE IN

  1. Sign-up yourself and 3 Friends

    Create your account and invite three friends to get started.

  2. Hit the court and Record your first match

    Play your match and save the score right in the app.

  3. Confirm your match scores.

    Review and confirm the score with your opponents.

One game is all it takes to start the journey.

Whichever side of the net you’re on, MYOPL can help you along the way. We can help you find a place to play, a future teammate, a winning combination.

LESS CHASING. MORE PLAYING.

The plan should not take longer than the game.

Plans change. People run late. Someone always asks where and when. MYOPL keeps the place, conversation, RSVP, and headcount together, so everyone can find the latest plan in one place.

MYOPLOne platform
Find GamesCourts, clubs, OPLs, and players
CommunicateFriends, groups, courts, clubs, and OPLs
OrganizeGame days, RSVPs, and headcounts
RecordResults and match history
AskRules help, right in the conversation
ImproveStats and ratings that grow with you
ConnectPlayers and local communities

YOUR NEXT GAME IS A BEGINNING

Show up for the sport. Stay for the people.

Join MYOPL free, find the games already happening around you, and make it easy to play with these people again — not just once.

WHEN THE GAME IS WORTH REMEMBERING

A score is more than a score. It’s a story of progress.

Every game adds to that story — the one you dominated, the one you barely survived, and the one you’d rather forget. Together they tell a story about your skill as a player, and help you track your progress.

Personal Stats
Confirmed
Team-approved scores are confirmed, ensuring accuracy of results.
Separate
Singles and doubles tell different stories, so MYOPL keeps them apart.
Reliable
Your rating becomes more reliable as you play games against more people.
Personal
Track your progress without your social games impacting your tournament rating.

MAKE EVERY GAME COUNT

Turn Open Play Sessions into Leagues.

Turn your biggest growth opportunity into packed courts with Open Play Leagues that boost retention, community connection, and court utilization.

REAL GAMES. SHARED PROGRESS.

A little friendly competition can give everyone a reason to come back.

Log the games you play and appear on the Leaderboard at every Court, Club, and Open Play League you play in. See how you and the people you play with stack up.

All without the rigidity of formal tournaments and slow-moving scheduled league games.

See a Seeded Leaderboard
MyOPL - Open Play League - OPL

OPEN PLAY LEAGUE

MyOPL - Open Play League - OPL

DoublesJanuary 1–August 17, 2026
Seeded leaderboard for MyOPL - Open Play League - OPL
#PlayerWLPWPLRank score
1Quyn SoloNew York1682291861797
2Sid HillNaples, Florida4456651646
3Jessica YJupiter, Florida10111741921623
4Jonson MauerWellington, Florida3249411605
5Mike JohnsonBrooklyn, New York95125931566
6Huzi MoonPalm Beach, Florida4260351503
7Selma DaltonJupiter, Florida14112291951498
8Terrell NewtonDeer Park, New York85120921498
9MYOPL SupportJupiter, Florida11192322821394
10Mary JonesMead Valley, California8111471801155

YOUR ON COURT RULEBOOK

Settle the question. Get back to playing.

Ask OPL Intelligence, ask Siri, or type @opl in a conversation and get the answer directly from the rulebook while playing socially. In leagues and tournaments, the umpire will do this for you.

Connect with OPL Intelligence

EVERY SPORT HAS ITS OWN RHYTHM

Pickleball today. Coming soon: more ways to play.

MYOPL begins with pickleball, built the way pickleball is actually played. Same with every sport coming to MYOPL: its own scoring, its own rhythm, its own community. Participate in all your favorite sports in one app.

Start with Pickleball
Pickleball
Find places and people, join communities, record results, follow ratings, and ask rulebook questions today.
Coming Soon
Paddle, tennis, badminton, racquetball, squash, table tennis, and basketball are on their way.
Independent character
Scoring, schedules, rules, and officials are independently managed.
Organized communities
One app, multiple sports and all your chats in one place.

OPL RATING API

Bring transparent OPL Ratings to competition software.

The OPL Rating System is designed as an infrastructure layer for tournament systems, vision tracking, and performance engines. Platforms can integrate match telemetry directly to resolve ratings, reliability scores, and plain-language adjustments into their own product ecosystem.

Read the published methodology
Tournament SoftwareVision SystemsPerformance EnginesPrediction Markets
OPL Rating APIOmni Telemetry Node
Rating EngineReliability EngineTelemetry StreamAnalytics Reporting

COMMON QUESTIONS

Questions about MYOPL.

Last updated

What is MYOPL?

MYOPL (My Open Play Leagues, pronounced “My Opal”) is a social sports app for finding open play, connecting with players, running recurring Open Play Leagues and recording confirmed results that build your OPL Rating. Pickleball is live today.

About MYOPL
Is MYOPL free?

Yes. Downloading MYOPL, joining courts, clubs and Open Play Leagues, messaging, recording matches and earning an OPL Rating are free. MYOPL Plus is an optional subscription that adds Seeded Leaderboards and more OPL Intelligence, and MYOPL Elite is by invitation.

About MYOPL Plus
Where can I use MYOPL?

Anywhere in the world, 24 hours a day. MYOPL runs on iPhone, iPad, Android and Mac, and on the web at messenger.myopl.net. A Windows app is in testing.

Download MYOPL
How does the OPL Rating work?

Record a match with the other players’ @usernames. As soon as another participant confirms the score, your rating updates. Singles and doubles are rated separately, each doubles partner is evaluated independently, and every rating has a reliability score. The OPL Rating is MYOPL’s own system, not Elo.

How OPL Ratings work
Can I ask Siri?

Yes, on a compatible iPhone or Mac. Say “Hey Siri, ask My OPL what is my pickleball rating,” or ask a pickleball rules question. Rules questions work without signing in.

MYOPL with Siri
Who is MYOPL for?

Players who want more games and a rating from recreational play, and the clubs, courts, organizers, parks and municipalities that run open play. Core tools are free for venues.

Who MYOPL serves

Updated